Sonu Kachhap

NAUKRIALARM

        🔔 Naukri Alarm: आपका सरकारी नौकरी सूचना केंद्र 🔔

Supreme Court SPA Recruitment 2026

Supreme Court SPA Recruitment 2026

The Supreme Court of India (SCI) has released the notification for Supreme Court SPA Recruitment 2026 for the post of Senior Personal Assistant. A total of 65 vacancies are available under this recruitment drive.

The online application process started on 20 October 2026, and eligible candidates can submit their applications until 10 November 2026. Applicants should review the eligibility criteria, age limit, application fee, selection process, and official notification before applying.

Supreme Court SPA Recruitment 2026: Overview

NaukriAlarm.in

Particulars Details
Organization Supreme Court of India (SCI)
Recruitment Name Supreme Court SPA Recruitment 2026
Post Name Senior Personal Assistant
Total Vacancies 65 Posts
Application Mode Online
Application Start Date 20 October 2026
Last Date to Apply 10 November 2026
Last Date for Fee Payment 10 November 2026
Exam Date To Be Notified
Admit Card Before the Examination
Result Date To Be Updated
Minimum Age 18 Years
Maximum Age 30 Years
Age Calculation Date 01 October 2026
Official Website https://www.sci.gov.in/

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start Date: 20 October 2026
  • Online Application Last Date: 10 November 2026
  • Last Date for Fee Payment: 10 November 2026
  • Examination Date: To Be Notified
  • Admit Card: Before the Examination
  • Result Declaration: To Be Updated

Candidates are advised to check the official Supreme Court of India website for updates regarding the examination and recruitment schedule.

Application Fee

The application fee for Supreme Court SPA Recruitment 2026 is as follows:

  • General / Unreserved Candidates: ₹1,500
  • SC, ST, OBC-NCL and PwBD Candidates: ₹750

Payment Mode: Online

Candidates can pay the application fee using the following methods:

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Card
  • Internet Banking
  • IMPS
  • Cash Card / Mobile Wallet

Applicants should verify the applicable fee and payment instructions in the official notification before making payment.

Age Limit

The age limit for Supreme Court SPA Recruitment 2026 is calculated as of 01 October 2026.

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years

Age relaxation for eligible candidates will be provided according to Supreme Court of India rules and regulations. Candidates should refer to the official notification for the applicable relaxation provisions.

Vacancy Details

The Supreme Court of India has announced a total of 65 vacancies for the Senior Personal Assistant post.

Post Name Total Vacancies
Senior Personal Assistant 65

Educational Qualification

Candidates applying for the Senior Personal Assistant post must meet the following qualifications and skill requirements:

  • Educational Qualification: A Bachelor’s degree from a recognized university in India.
  • English Shorthand: Proficiency in English shorthand with a speed of 110 words per minute (w.p.m.).
  • Computer Knowledge: Knowledge of computer operations.
  • Typing Speed: A typing speed of 40 words per minute (w.p.m.) on a computer.

Candidates should check the official notification for complete eligibility conditions and any additional requirements.

Selection Process

The selection process for Supreme Court SPA Recruitment 2026 consists of the following stages:

  1. Objective Type Test
  2. English Shorthand Test
  3. Typing Test
  4. Interview

Candidates should consult the official notification for the detailed examination scheme, qualifying requirements, and applicable selection rules.

How to Apply Online for Supreme Court SPA Recruitment 2026

Eligible candidates can follow these steps to submit their online applications:

  1. Visit the official Supreme Court of India recruitment website using the link provided in the Important Links section.
  2. Open the online application link for Senior Personal Assistant Recruitment 2026.
  3. Read the official notification carefully and verify the eligibility criteria.
  4. Complete the online application form with the required details.
  5. Provide the requested educational qualifications and other relevant information.
  6. Pay the applicable application fee through an available online payment method.
  7. Review the entered information before submitting the application.
  8. Submit the form before 10 November 2026.
  9. Keep a copy of the submitted application and payment confirmation for future reference.

Important Note: Candidates should read the official notification carefully before applying, particularly the details concerning the last date, age limit, educational qualifications, and selection procedure.

Join Our WhatsApp Channel Follow Now
Join Our Facebook Channel Follow Now

Important Links

Apply Online Link
Click Here
Check Official Notification
Click Here
Check Naukri Alarm
Click Here
Supreme Court Of India Official Website
Click Here

Conclusion

Supreme Court SPA Recruitment 2026 offers 65 Senior Personal Assistant vacancies for eligible candidates. The online application process began on 20 October 2026, and the last date to apply and pay the application fee is 10 November 2026.

Candidates should check the official notification for complete eligibility requirements and selection details and submit their applications before the deadline. For authentic recruitment updates, refer to the official Supreme Court of India website.

Know More Recruitments

UGC NET December 2026 Apply Online

Leave a Comment